• One-way
  • Round-trip

Flight Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA: Times, Prices and Tickets

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Flight

Today

By Flight

Tomorrow

By Flight

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Seattle, WA

Use Virail to find the best way to travel from Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA

What's the best way to get from Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA? If you're not sure, don't worry - Virail can help you. The only thing you have to do is enter your planned travel dates, and let Virail's powerful search tool deal with the rest. We'll look at the routes offered by our trusted travel partners to give you all your available options. Whether you want to travel by plane, train, bus, carpool, or something else, we'll find your ideal solution. You can filter your results according to price, departure or arrival time, journey duration, number of connections, one-way or round trip - anything you want. Virail will give you a full, clear picture of how to get from Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA, then transfer you to your chosen provider's website to complete your booking.

How much do plane tickets from Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA cost?

Prices will vary when you travel from Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA. On average, though, you'll pay about NZ$ 179.74 for a plane ticket. You can find plane tickets for prices as low as NZ$ 63.37, but it may require some flexibility with your travel plans. If you're looking for a low price, you may need to prepare to spend more time in transit. You can also often find cheaper plane tickets at particular times of day, or on certain days of the week. Of course, ticket prices often change during the year, too; expect to pay more in peak season. For the lowest prices, it's usually best to make your reservation in advance. Be careful, though, as many airlines do not offer refunds or exchanges on their cheapest plane tickets.

Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA by flight

Best price NZ$ 77.73
Journey duration 2 h 44 min
Connections per day 21
First departure 06:00
Last departure 21:15
Distance 1,545 km

Ticket price Los Angeles, CA - Seattle, WA every day

 
Today
Tomorrow
In 2 days
In 3 days
In 4 days
In 5 days
In 6 days
More
NZ$ 197.84
NZ$ 208.66
More
More
More
More
More
NZ$ 96.03
NZ$ 126.27
More
More
More
More

Route Summary by plane

Connections
21
Carriers
13
Minimum price
-
Maximum price
-
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย-logo
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย
Duration: 2 h 55 min
Los Angeles - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
06:00 - 08:55
NZ$ 212.59
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย-logo
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย
Duration: 2 h 55 min
Los Angeles - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
07:30 - 10:25
NZ$ 212.59
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย-logo
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย
Duration: 3 h
Los Angeles - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
09:00 - 12:00
NZ$ 212.59
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย-logo
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย
Duration: 2 h 55 min
Los Angeles - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
12:00 - 14:55
NZ$ 212.59
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย-logo
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย
Duration: 2 h 55 min
Los Angeles - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
14:00 - 16:55
NZ$ 212.59
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย-logo
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย
Duration: 2 h 55 min
Los Angeles - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15:10 - 18:05
NZ$ 212.59
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย-logo
ไทยแอร์เอเชีย
Duration: 2 h 55 min
Los Angeles - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
16:45 - 19:40
NZ$ 212.59

How much time will it take to go from Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA by plane?

The journey from Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA covers a distance of 1,546 km. On average, you can expect your journey to last roughly 2 h 47 min. However, booking the fastest option will see you reach your destination in approximately 2 h 30 min. For faster journeys, look for express routes. Please remember that these may only depart at certain times of day, or on particular days of the week. You may also find that you can go from Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA faster by making connections, rather than taking a direct route.

What time are the departures from Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA?

In general, the first departure of the day will leave Los Angeles, CA at 06:00, and the last departure will leave at 21:15. However, it is important to remember that this is general information, and these journey times are not necessarily available every day. Timetables for each provider on the route from Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA can change from day to day or month to month. In particular, many providers offer different schedules on weekdays and weekends. Public holidays, local events, and seasonal timetables can also cause schedules to change.

Which airports can I use on the Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA route?

You can depart from Los Angeles, CA at airports such as Los Angeles and Bob Hope. At the end of the journey, you will be able to arrive in Seattle, WA at the following airports: Seattle/Tacoma Intl. Some of these airports may only be served by particular airlines. Because of this, there may not be a direct connection between all the airports in Los Angeles, CA and Seattle, WA. Plan your journey carefully, as it may be necessary to make another connection before departure or after arrival.

How many times a day do departures from Los Angeles, CA leave for Seattle, WA?

On average, there are 21 daily departures from Los Angeles, CA to Seattle, WA. However, there may be more or less on different days. Providers' timetables can change on certain days of the week or public holidays, and many also vary at particular times of year. Some providers change their schedules during the summer season, for example. At very busy times, there may be up to 53 departures each day. The providers that travel along this route include Alaska Airlines, Spirit Airlines, ไทยแอร์เอเชีย, Delta, American Airlines, Southwest, , Frontier, Sun Country Air, Hawaiian Airlines, JetBlue, United Airlines and Linear Air Taxi, and each operates according to their own specific schedules. As a traveler, you may prefer a direct journey, or you may not mind making changes and connections. If you have heavy suitcases, a direct journey could be best; otherwise, you might be able to save money and enjoy more flexibility by making a change along the way. Every day, there are an average of 21 departures from Los Angeles, CA which travel directly to Seattle, WA. There are 0 journeys with one change or more.